Beginners' Yoga Series Starts October 12



BUILDING ACCESS CODE 3227# ON SMALL KEYPAD 

<< Schedule for Mon Jun 12, 2017 - Sun Jun 18, 2017 >>


Date:
print view


Mon Jun 12, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Vinyasa All Levels #100 Rebecca Kanin
8:00 am - 9:15 am Vinyasa I/II #100
Class is Cancelled
9:30 am - 10:45 am Flow Yoga I/II #100 Jen Dryer
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa II #100 Rhiannon Landesberg
1:45 pm - 2:45 pm Gentle Yoga I with Meditation #100 Dena Kahn
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Vinyasa I/II #100 Alice Wylie
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Mala Flow All Levels #100 John Detienne
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Sivananda Yoga I/II (Gentle Yoga) Alex Rosen (sub)

Tue Jun 13, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Flow and Align All Levels #100 Susan Hanan
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa II/III Sandy Kavalier
11:00 am - 11:45 am Baby & Me Rachel Gooze
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa All Levels #100 Sara Lubeck
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Ashtanga Yoga I/II #100 David Ingalls
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Jivamukti Yoga Spiritual Warrior II #100 Stanley Currier

Wed Jun 14, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Vinyasa II #100 Ronnie Jersky
8:30 am - 9:45 am Hatha Flow All Levels Lisa Loring
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Gentle Yoga I #100 Geneva Moss
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa All Levels #100 Alexandria Hall
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa II/III #100 David Ingalls
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm The Burn - Donation Based Class Anna Kavaliunas

Thu Jun 15, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 9:45 am Flow Yoga All Levels Ronnie Jersky
10:00 am - 11:15 am Vinyasa II/III Sandy Kavalier
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa II #100 Alice Wylie
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Kripalu Yoga I (Gentle) #100 Michael Peterson
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Prenatal Yoga #100 Michelle Brady

Fri Jun 16, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:15 am - 7:15 am Vinyasa All Levels #100 Anna Kavaliunas
8:00 am - 9:15 am Flow and Align Level II/III #100 Susan Hanan
9:30 am - 10:45 am Flow Yoga I/II Jen Dryer
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa II Rexx Samuell
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Vinyasa II #100 Alice Wylie

Sat Jun 17, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:15 am - 9:30 am Vinyasa II/III #100 Neva Ingalls
10:00 am - 11:15 am Vinyasa I/II #100 Audrey Roxas
11:30 am - 12:45 pm Hatha I #100 Geneva Moss
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Open Your Hips and Shoulders Jarrick Browner
3:45 pm - 5:15 pm Ashtanga Yoga II/III #100 David Ingalls

Sun Jun 18, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 10:00 am Power Yoga II/III #100 Ronnie Jersky
10:30 am - 11:45 am Svastha Vinyoga David Ingalls
10:30 am - 11:45 am Vinyasa All Levels #100 Eileen Schwartz Reyna
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Vinyasa I/II #100 Alice Wylie
5:00 pm - 6:15 pm Hatha Yoga I/II with Meditation #400 Dena Kahn