BUILDING ACCESS CODE 3227# ON SMALL KEYPAD 

Intentional Communications for the Holidays with Cynthia Kane - Sunday, December 16 12:00 - 1:30 PM

 

<< Schedule for Thu Oct 4, 2018 - Wed Oct 10, 2018 >>


Date:
print view


Thu Oct 4, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Flow All Levels Ronnie Jersky
9:30 am - 10:45 am Gentle Kripalu Yoga #100 Dena Kahn
9:30 am - 10:45 am Mat Pilates - All Levels #400 Emily Miranda-Thompson
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm IPATH Restorative Yoga #400 Denese Cavanaugh
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa II Suzanne Muro
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Yoga for Lower Back Pain (4 Week Course) #100 Robin Glantz
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Jivamukti Yoga for Busy People #100 Stanley Currier

Fri Oct 5, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Vinyasa All Levels Rebecca Kanin
8:00 am - 9:15 am Flow and Align II/III** Susan Hanan
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa Flow - All Levels Sophia Spencer
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle Yoga I with Meditation Robin Glantz
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa All Levels Jen Dryer
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Vinyasa II Alice Wylie
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm 200-Hour WYC Mala Flow Vinyasa Yoga Teacher Training Program #400 Denese Cavanaugh
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa Flow - All Levels #100 Sophia Spencer

Sat Oct 6, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:15 am - 9:30 am Vinyasa II/III Neva Ingalls
10:00 am - 11:15 am Vinyasa I/II Mary Hein
11:30 am - 12:45 pm Hatha I Geneva Moss
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Acupuncture + Yoga #100 Lindsay MacDougall
2:00 pm - 8:00 pm Yoga Teacher Certification - Module 1 - 50 Hour Certification Denese Cavanaugh
2:00 pm - 8:00 pm 200-Hour WYC Mala Flow Vinyasa Yoga Teacher Training Program #400 Denese Cavanaugh
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Ashtanga II/III David Ingalls

Sun Oct 7, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 10:00 am Power Yoga II/III Ronnie Jersky
10:30 am - 11:45 am Vinyasa All Levels Rebecca Kanin
10:30 am - 11:45 am Svastha Vinyoga David Ingalls
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm 200-Hour WYC Mala Flow Vinyasa Yoga Teacher Training Program #400 Denese Cavanaugh
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm Yoga Teacher Certification - Module 1 - 50 Hour Certification Denese Cavanaugh
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Vinyasa I/II Rajiv Dhar

Mon Oct 8, 2018
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Vinyasa I/II Ronnie Jersky
9:30 am - 10:45 am Flow I/II Jen Dryer
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Gentle Yoga I Geneva Moss
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa II Alice Wylie
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Iyengar Foundations #400 Sarah Hull
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Flow I/II Emily Miranda-Thompson

Tue Oct 9, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Vinyasa All Levels Cate Gaffney
8:00 am - 9:15 am Flow and Align All Levels Susan Hanan
9:30 am - 10:45 am Flow II Sophia Spencer
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm IPATH Restorative Yoga #400 Denese Cavanaugh
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa All Levels (Dharma Inspired) #100 Sydnea Lewis
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Ashtanga I/II #100 David Ingalls
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Iyengar All Levels #400 Sarah Hull

Wed Oct 10, 2018
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Vinyasa II Eric Spooner (sub)
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa II/III Alice Wylie
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Gentle Yoga I Geneva Moss
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa All Levels Alexandria Hall
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa II/III David Ingalls