Pilates I/II Classes Mon. and Thu. 10:30 AM
Teacher Training Info Session
12/09 at 5:00 PM
Register Now

15% Off Class Pass Sale
Friday 11/24 through Sunday 11/26

BUILDING ACCESS CODE 3227# ON SMALL KEYPAD 

<< Schedule for Thu Sep 21, 2017 - Wed Sep 27, 2017 >>


Date:
print view


Thu Sep 21, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Flow Yoga All Levels #100 Ronnie Jersky
9:30 am - 10:45 am Vinyasa II/III #100 Sandy Kavalier
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Itsy Bitsy Baby Yoga Michelle Brady
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa II #100 Alice Wylie
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Kripalu Yoga I (Gentle) #100 Michael Peterson
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Prenatal Yoga #100 Michelle Brady

Fri Sep 22, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:15 am - 7:15 am Vinyasa All Levels #100 Anna Kavaliunas
8:00 am - 9:15 am Flow and Align Level II/III #100
Class is Cancelled
10:00 am - 11:15 am Gentle Yoga I with Meditation #100 Dena Kahn
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa All Levels #100 Sara Lubeck
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Vinyasa II #100 Alice Wylie
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Jivamukti Yoga for Busy People #100 Stanley Currier

Sat Sep 23, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:15 am - 9:30 am Vinyasa II/III #100 Alston Taggart (sub)
10:00 am - 11:15 am Vinyasa I/II #100 Alston Taggart (sub)
11:30 am - 12:45 pm Hatha I #100 Geneva Moss
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm Yogini's Guide to Childbirth #400 Michelle Brady
3:45 pm - 5:15 pm Ashtanga Yoga II/III #100 David Ingalls

Sun Sep 24, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:30 am - 10:00 am Power Yoga II/III #100 Ronnie Jersky
10:30 am - 11:45 am Svastha Vinyoga David Ingalls
10:30 am - 11:45 am Vinyasa All Levels #100 Eileen Schwartz Reyna
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Prenatal Yoga
Class is Cancelled
2:45 pm - 5:45 pm Autumn Equinox R&R Retreat #400 Denese Cavanaugh
4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Vinyasa I/II #100 Alice Wylie
5:30 pm - 6:45 pm Hatha Yoga I/II with Meditation Chanel Duncan (sub)

Mon Sep 25, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Vinyasa All Levels #400 Iysha Nobes
8:00 am - 9:15 am Vinyasa I/II #100 Ronnie Jersky
9:30 am - 10:45 am Flow Yoga I/II #100 Jen Dryer
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa II #100 Alston Taggart (sub)
4:30 pm - 5:45 pm Vinyasa I/II #100 Alice Wylie
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Mala Flow All Levels #100 Rexx Samuell
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm The Burn All Levels #100 Anna Kavaliunas

Tue Sep 26, 2017
Class
Instructor
8:00 am - 9:15 am Flow and Align All Levels #100
Class is Cancelled
9:30 am - 11:00 am Vinyasa II/III #100 Sandy Kavalier
11:15 am - 12:15 pm Baby and Me I #100 Rachel Gooze
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa All Levels #100 Sara Lubeck
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Ashtanga Yoga I/II #100 David Ingalls
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Iyengar - Restoratives #400 Sarah Hull
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Managing Stress and Cultivating Resilience in the Viniyoga Tradition -- A Six Weeks Course Robin Glantz

Wed Sep 27, 2017
Class
Instructor
6:30 am - 7:30 am Vinyasa II #100 Ronnie Jersky
9:30 am - 10:45 am Flow Yoga I/II Jen Dryer
11:00 am - 12:15 pm Gentle Yoga I #100 Geneva Moss
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Vinyasa All Levels #100 Alexandria Hall
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Vinyasa II/III #100 David Ingalls
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Sivananda Yoga I/II (Gentle Yoga) #100 Laura Narayani